Is Hart & Soul All Natural Teriyaki Stir Fry Recipe Base 80g Soy Free?

Description
An 80g teriyaki stir-fry base providing a sweet-savory sauce with a glossy, slightly thickened texture; commonly used to coat chicken, beef or vegetables during quick stovetop meals. Buyers note convenient preparation and pronounced flavor; some reviewers report it can be overly sweet or salty for personal taste. Easy to use.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An 80g teriyaki stir-fry base providing a sweet-savory sauce with a glossy, slightly thickened texture; commonly used to coat chicken, beef or vegetables during quick stovetop meals. Buyers note convenient preparation and pronounced flavor; some reviewers report it can be overly sweet or salty for personal taste. Easy to use.
Ingredients
MAY CONTAIN: Crustacea,Egg,Fish,Peanuts,,Seasame S eeds,Tree Nuts,CONTAINS: Soybeans
Check Hart & Soul All Natural Teriyaki Stir Fry Recipe Base 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul All Natural Teriyaki Stir Fry Recipe Base 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
KA ME Noodle All Natural Stir-Fry Hokkien Pouch - 2-7.1 Oz
Where to buy
Hart & Soul All Natural Teriyaki Stir Fry Recipe Base 80g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Liquid


