Is Hart & Soul Pouch Soup Pumpkin & Cashew | 400g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Pumpkin (31.0%), Coconut Milk, Cashew (1.3%), Pepita Seed,Coconut Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Spices (Pepper, Coriander, Turmeric,Cumin), Onion
Check Hart & Soul Pouch Soup Pumpkin & Cashew | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Pouch Soup Pumpkin & Cashew | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Hart & Soul Pouch Soup Pumpkin & Cashew | 400g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


