Is Hart & Soul Spiced Lentil Soup Pouch Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water. Tomato, Carrot, Chili, Lentil (6%), Spinach, Onion, Rice Bran Oil, Garlic, Salt. Spices (Chili, Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Papper, Thyme), Coconut Sugar, Coriander.
Check Hart & Soul Spiced Lentil Soup Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Spiced Lentil Soup Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Organic Low Sodium Lentil Soup, 14.5 oz (Case of 12)
Amy’s Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Hart & Soul Spiced Lentil Soup Pouch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


