Is Hartleys Raspberry Jelly 135G Gluten Free?

Description
Hartleys Raspberry Flavour Jelly 135g is an easy-to-make jelly that requires 1/2 pint of boiling water and cold water. The jelly is made with cubes of jelly, which are added to the boiling water and stirred until dissolved. Then, the cold water is added and stirred. This product is known for its simplicity and ease of preparation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hartleys Raspberry Flavour Jelly 135g is an easy-to-make jelly that requires 1/2 pint of boiling water and cold water. The jelly is made with cubes of jelly, which are added to the boiling water and stirred until dissolved. Then, the cold water is added and stirred. This product is known for its simplicity and ease of preparation.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Pork Gelatine, Acids: Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Colours: Carmines, Anthocyanins, Flavouring
Check Hartleys Raspberry Jelly 135G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartleys Raspberry Jelly 135G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Hartleys Raspberry Jelly 135G is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


