Is Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Food Health & Vitality Blend Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- dehulled soybean meal
- soybean oil
- soybean hulls
dehulled soybean meal
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Middlings, Soybean Hulls, Dehydrated Alfalfa Meal, Timothy Hay Pellets, Ground Corn, Clipped Oats, Oat Groats, Dried Carrots, Raisins, Dehulled Soybean Meal, Beet Molasses, Flaxseed, Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Bananas, Dried Papayas, Salt, Lignin Sulfonate, Dried Cranberries, Rolled Oats, Whole Wheat, Soybean Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Chloride, DL-Methionine, Corn Gluten Meal, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin E Supplement, Sodium Selenite, Brewers Dried Yeast, Cane Molasses, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Oxide, Natural Orange Flavor, Corn Distillers Dried Grains, Mineral Oil, Niacin Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Oxide, Condensed Whey Fermentation Solubles, Thiamin Mononitrate, L-Lysine, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Color Adder (Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Red 3), Biotin, Potassium Chloride, Vitamin A Supplement, Cobalt Carbonate, Zinc Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement, Ethylenediamine Dihydriodide, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Mixed Tocopherols (a Preservative), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid (a Preservative), Vegetable Oil, Folic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Sodium Selenate.
Check Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Food Health & Vitality Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Food Health & Vitality Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Food Health & Vitality Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


