Is Harvest And Lea Crunchy Rice Rolls Honey Butter Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dairy
- honey butter flavor
- butter powder
- honey butter powder
- honey butter
- agar
- glycerin fatty-acid ester
- glycerin
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter - it contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Sushi Rice, Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Agar, Honey Butter, Liquid Seasoning (fructose, Water, Honey Butter Powder (sugar, Butter Powder, Glucose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Honey Powder, Honey Butter Flavor), Mixed Formulation (glycerin, Glycerin Fatty-acid Ester, Vitamin E, B-carotene), Honey Butter Flavor, Xanthan Gum). Contains Dairy.
Check Harvest And Lea Crunchy Rice Rolls Honey Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest And Lea Crunchy Rice Rolls Honey Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Roll


