Is Harvest And Lea Crunchy Rice Rolls Honey Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- honey butter flavor
- honey butter powder
- butter powder
- honey butter
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Sushi Rice, Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Agar, Honey Butter, Liquid Seasoning (fructose, Water, Honey Butter Powder (sugar, Butter Powder, Glucose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Honey Powder, Honey Butter Flavor), Mixed Formulation (glycerin, Glycerin Fatty-acid Ester, Vitamin E, B-carotene), Honey Butter Flavor, Xanthan Gum). Contains Dairy.
Check Harvest And Lea Crunchy Rice Rolls Honey Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest And Lea Crunchy Rice Rolls Honey Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Roll


