This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Harvest Basket Crispy Skin On Fries 750g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

87.4% Potatoes, 73% Coating (Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates: Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Dextrose, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract). 5.3% Sunflower Oil.

Check Harvest Basket Crispy Skin On Fries 750g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking
Pescatarian? Harvest Basket Crispy Skin On Fries 750g | Spoonful