Is HARVEST BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- garlic herb butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERNUT SQUASH, SWEET POTATO, BEETS, TURNIPS, GARLIC HERB BUTTER (BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GARLIC, ONION, SEA SALT, OREGANO, THYME, BASIL AND PARSLEY), SEASONING (SALT, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, OREGANO, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), ROSEMARY.
Check HARVEST BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


