Is Harvest Box Dipped Freeze Dried Mango Dipped In Premium Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (30%) (cocoa Solids (min 54%) (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Sugar, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (soy), 476, 492), Vegetable Fat, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Glazing Agent (904), Mango (70%) Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Harvest Box Dipped Freeze Dried Mango Dipped In Premium Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking