Is HARVEST CASSEROLE MADE WITH ORGANIC QUINOA, KALE AND ROASTED SWEET POTATOES BOWLS, HARVEST CASSEROLE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • other gluten containing grain
  • gluten containing grain products
  • organic miso

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, organic quinoa, organic fire roasted sweet potatoes, organic red beans, organic kale, organic swiss chard, organic broccoli, organic tofu (filtered water, organic soybeans, magnesium chloride), organic miso (organic soybeans, organic rice, sea salt, water, koji spores), organic diced tomatoes, organic pumpkin seeds, organic brown rice vinegar (filtered water, organic brown rice, salt, koji spores), organic onions, organic tamari (water, organic soybeans, organic alcohol (to preserve freshness), salt), organic carrots, organic cane sugar, organic extra virgin olive oil, organic ginger puree (filtered water, organic ginger), organic cilantro, toasted sesame seeds, organic toasted sesame seed oil, expeller preseed high oleic safflower and/or sunflower oil, sea salt, organic red wine vinegar, organic agave syrup, organic garlic, spices, black pepper, organic tomato puree, organic balsamic vinegar (organic wine vinegar, organic grape must)

Check HARVEST CASSEROLE MADE WITH ORGANIC QUINOA, KALE AND ROASTED SWEET POTATOES BOWLS, HARVEST CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

HARVEST CASSEROLE MADE WITH ORGANIC QUINOA, KALE AND ROASTED SWEET POTATOES BOWLS, HARVEST CASSEROLE is available at 8 retailers

Central MarketFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthyUmami
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go