Is Harvest Creek Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth and natural flavors
  • cooked chicken breast meat

chicken broth and natural flavors

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CHICKEN BROTH AND NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check Harvest Creek Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvest Creek Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch