Is Harvest Double Smoked Farmer's Sausage Pescatarian?

Description
Pronounced smoky flavor with a firm, slightly coarse bite and moist interior; reviewers commonly note a robust smoke profile and consistent seasoning. Frequently used sliced for sandwiches and charcuterie, pan-fried or grilled for breakfast, and added to stews, casseroles, and pizzas to lend savory, smoky character to dishes and gatherings.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced smoky flavor with a firm, slightly coarse bite and moist interior; reviewers commonly note a robust smoke profile and consistent seasoning. Frequently used sliced for sandwiches and charcuterie, pan-fried or grilled for breakfast, and added to stews, casseroles, and pizzas to lend savory, smoky character to dishes and gatherings.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugars (Brown Sugar, Sugar), Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Smoke.
Check Harvest Double Smoked Farmer's Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Double Smoked Farmer's Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Whole


