Is HARVEST DRIZZLS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk powder
- lacto esters of fatty acids
- glyceryl
- colored yogurts
- riboflavin
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN ( AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PRETZELS ( ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN OIL, YEAST), COLORED YOGURTS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL, LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR RED # 40 LAKE, YELLOW # 6 LAKE, YELLOW # 5 LAKE, AND BLUE # 1 LAKE).
Check HARVEST DRIZZLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST DRIZZLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


