Is Harvest Favorites, Fruit and Gourmet Gift Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- farmstead gourmet natural cheddar cheese
farmstead gourmet natural cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Imperial Comice Pears, Satsuma Mandarins With Leaves, Navel Oranges, Oz, Farmstead Gourmet Natural Cheddar Cheese, Oz, Roasted And Salted Almonds, Ghirardelli Assorted Chocolate Squares
Check Harvest Favorites, Fruit and Gourmet Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Favorites, Fruit and Gourmet Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Where to buy
Harvest Favorites, Fruit and Gourmet Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


