Is Harvest Favorites, Fruit and Gourmet Gift Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- farmstead gourmet natural cheddar cheese
- ghirardelli assorted chocolate squares
farmstead gourmet natural cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Imperial Comice Pears, Satsuma Mandarins With Leaves, Navel Oranges, Oz, Farmstead Gourmet Natural Cheddar Cheese, Oz, Roasted And Salted Almonds, Ghirardelli Assorted Chocolate Squares
Check Harvest Favorites, Fruit and Gourmet Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Favorites, Fruit and Gourmet Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Where to buy
Harvest Favorites, Fruit and Gourmet Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


