Is Harvest Grain Ciabatta Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MULTIGRAIN AND SEED BLEND (MILLET, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, AMARANTH, FLAX SEEDS, SOFT WHEAT FLAKES, ORGANIC KAMUT FLAKES), STONE GROUND WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE FLAX SEEDS, WHOLE GRAIN RYE FLOUR, SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YEAST. CONTAINS: WHEAT, RYE, BARLEY.
Check Harvest Grain Ciabatta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Grain Ciabatta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvest Grain Ciabatta is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsZehrs
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttySweetMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSandwichSnacking


