Is HARVEST MEDLEY PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE COVERED CANDIED PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, HARVEST MEDLEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate covered peanuts
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- chocolate candy pieces
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX)], CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX)], ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEA SALT, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL.
Check HARVEST MEDLEY PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE COVERED CANDIED PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, HARVEST MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST MEDLEY PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE COVERED CANDIED PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, HARVEST MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
Where to buy
HARVEST MEDLEY PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE COVERED CANDIED PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, HARVEST MEDLEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


