Is Harvest Morn Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereal Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (66%) (wheat Flour, Oat Flakes, Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Barley Flour, Rye Flour, Spelt (wheat) Flour), Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (1.5%), Whole Milk Powder (1.5%), Flavourings, Whey Powder (milk), Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Vitamins And Minerals (magnesium, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B1, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (rapeseed), Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Egg. Contains Wheat, Oay, Rye, Barley, Egg.
Check Harvest Morn Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


