Is Harvest Morn Choco Pillows Chocolate Flavoured Hazelnut Crispy Pillows Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wholegrain wheat flour
- flavourings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Wholegrain Maize Flour, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Maltodextrin, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER (4%), CHOPPED HAZELNUTS (3%), Wholegrain Rice Flour, Salt, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate; Emulsifier: Lecithins ; Ferrous Fumarate, Niacin, Vitamin E, Flavourings, Folic Acid, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12.
Check Harvest Morn Choco Pillows Chocolate Flavoured Hazelnut Crispy Pillows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Choco Pillows Chocolate Flavoured Hazelnut Crispy Pillows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Justin's Dark Chocolate Crispy Peanut Butter Cups
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


