Is Harvest Morn Choco Pillows Chocolate Flavoured Hazelnut Crispy Pillows Vegan?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Wholegrain Maize Flour, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Maltodextrin, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER (4%), CHOPPED HAZELNUTS (3%), Wholegrain Rice Flour, Salt, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate; Emulsifier: Lecithins ; Ferrous Fumarate, Niacin, Vitamin E, Flavourings, Folic Acid, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12.
Check Harvest Morn Choco Pillows Chocolate Flavoured Hazelnut Crispy Pillows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Choco Pillows Chocolate Flavoured Hazelnut Crispy Pillows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Justin's Dark Chocolate Crispy Peanut Butter Cups
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


