Is Harvest Morn Crunchy Maple Syrup Granola Bars Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy bars deliver pronounced maple flavor and a firm, crisp texture that holds together during snacking. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, lunchbox treat or on-the-go snack, reviewers often cite portability and consistent crunch, while some note occasional crumbling, variable sweetness and a denser bite compared with softer bar varieties.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy bars deliver pronounced maple flavor and a firm, crisp texture that holds together during snacking. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, lunchbox treat or on-the-go snack, reviewers often cite portability and consistent crunch, while some note occasional crumbling, variable sweetness and a denser bite compared with softer bar varieties.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes [62%], Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Maple Syrup [2%], Honey [1%], Salt, Molasses, Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Emulsiier: Lecithins [sunflower]. Contains: Oat. May Also Contain Peanuts, Nuts, Milk And Soya.
Check Harvest Morn Crunchy Maple Syrup Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Crunchy Maple Syrup Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


