Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Harvest Morn Top Twists Cinnamon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cinnamon Filling (27%) (humectant: Glycerol; Invert Sugar, Sugar, Ground Cinnamon, Gelling Agent: Pectin; Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Firming Agent: Calcium Lactate), Glaze (11%) (sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Hydrolysed Pea Protein), Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil), Sugar, Oatmeal, Cinnamon Mini Pearls (2%) (sugar, Caramelised Sugar, Ground Cinnamon, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax; Sunflower Oil), Fructo-oligosaccharides, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Emulsifier: Lecithins (rapeseed); Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid. Contains Oatmeal, Wheat.

Check Harvest Morn Top Twists Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Harvest Morn Top Twists Cinnamon | Spoonful