No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Harvest Morn Top Twists Cinnamon Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cinnamon Filling (27%) (humectant: Glycerol; Invert Sugar, Sugar, Ground Cinnamon, Gelling Agent: Pectin; Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Firming Agent: Calcium Lactate), Glaze (11%) (sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Hydrolysed Pea Protein), Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil), Sugar, Oatmeal, Cinnamon Mini Pearls (2%) (sugar, Caramelised Sugar, Ground Cinnamon, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax; Sunflower Oil), Fructo-oligosaccharides, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Emulsifier: Lecithins (rapeseed); Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid. Contains Oatmeal, Wheat.

Check Harvest Morn Top Twists Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Harvest Morn Top Twists Cinnamon | Spoonful