No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Harvest Morn Top Twists Cinnamon Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cinnamon Filling (27%) (humectant: Glycerol; Invert Sugar, Sugar, Ground Cinnamon, Gelling Agent: Pectin; Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Firming Agent: Calcium Lactate), Glaze (11%) (sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Hydrolysed Pea Protein), Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil), Sugar, Oatmeal, Cinnamon Mini Pearls (2%) (sugar, Caramelised Sugar, Ground Cinnamon, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax; Sunflower Oil), Fructo-oligosaccharides, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Emulsifier: Lecithins (rapeseed); Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid. Contains Oatmeal, Wheat.

Check Harvest Morn Top Twists Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Harvest Morn Top Twists Cinnamon | Spoonful