Is Harvest Morn Top Twists Cinnamon Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cinnamon Filling (27%) (humectant: Glycerol; Invert Sugar, Sugar, Ground Cinnamon, Gelling Agent: Pectin; Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Firming Agent: Calcium Lactate), Glaze (11%) (sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Hydrolysed Pea Protein), Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil), Sugar, Oatmeal, Cinnamon Mini Pearls (2%) (sugar, Caramelised Sugar, Ground Cinnamon, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax; Sunflower Oil), Fructo-oligosaccharides, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Emulsifier: Lecithins (rapeseed); Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid. Contains Oatmeal, Wheat.
Check Harvest Morn Top Twists Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Top Twists Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Roll


