Is Harvest Morn Vitamin And Protein Bars Chocolate, Peanut and Caramel Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef collagen hydrolysate
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
- calcium caseinate
- +2 more
beef collagen hydrolysate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate With Sweetener (25%) (sweetener: Maltitols; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins), Peanut Flavour Layer (14%) (humectant: Polydextrose; Beef Collagen Hydrolysate, Sunflower Oil, Caramel Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavourings), Beef Collagen Hydrolysate, Concentrated Milk Protein, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Humectant: Glycerol; Calcium Caseinate (milk), Chopped Peanuts (4%), Soya Protein Crispies (soya Protein Isolate), Sunflower Oil, Caramel Syrup, Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose; Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soya.
Check Harvest Morn Vitamin And Protein Bars Chocolate, Peanut and Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Vitamin And Protein Bars Chocolate, Peanut and Caramel Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


