Is Harvest Morn Yogurt And Fruit Bars Strawberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Strawberry Flavoured Filling: Raisins (63%), Currants (20%), Strawberry Preparation (17%) (glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Strawberry (20%), Humectant: Glycerol; Wheat Bran, Dextrose, Oat Flour, Gelling Agent Pectin; Flavourings, Acid: Citric Add, Acidity Regulators: Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate), Rice Flour], Yogurt Flavoured Coating (20%) [sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel Fat, Palm Fat, Coconut Fat), Skimmed Yogurt Powder (10%) (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Acid: Citric Add; Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Flavouring], Sugar, Oat Flour, Vegetable Oil And Fat (rapeseed Oil, Palm Fat), Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Ammonium Carbonates, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (rapeseed); Pasteurised Liquid Egg, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring. Contains Wheat, Milk, Oat, Egg.
Check Harvest Morn Yogurt And Fruit Bars Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Yogurt And Fruit Bars Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Snack · Bar


