Is Harvest Morn Yogurt & Fruit Bars Forest Fruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Forest Fruit Flavoured Filling With Raisins And Currants (31%) [raisins (63%), Currants (20%), Forest Fruit Preparation (17%) (glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol; Wheat Bran, Blackberry Pur�e (6%), Dextrose, Oatmeal, Gelling Agent: Pectin; Raspberry Pur�e (1%), Redcurrant Pur�e (1%), Raspberry Concentrate (1%), Redcurrant Concentrate (1%), Acidity Regulators: Calcium Citrates, Sodium Citrates; Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid), Rice Flour], Yogurt Flavoured Coating (20%) [sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel Fat, Palm Fat, Coconut Fat), Skimmed Yogurt Powder (10%) (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Acid: Citric Acid; Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Flavouring), Sugar, Oat Flour, Vegetable Oil And Fat (rapeseed Oil, Palm Fat), Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt, Emulsifier. Lecithins (rapeseed); Pasteurised Liquid Egg, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Oat, Egg, Oatmeal. May Also Contain Peanuts, Nuts, Spelt, Barley And Rye.
Check Harvest Morn Yogurt & Fruit Bars Forest Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Yogurt & Fruit Bars Forest Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Snack · Bar


