Is Harvest Snaps Pea Chilli | 120g Vegan?

Description
Chili-flavored baked crisps deliver a noticeable spicy kick and smoky notes, with a firm, airy crunch and snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, dipped, or sprinkled on salads for texture. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and bold heat, while some reviewers mention variability in spice intensity and packaging freshness.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 170
- 635
- dextrose
- 621
- +1 more
170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chili-flavored baked crisps deliver a noticeable spicy kick and smoky notes, with a firm, airy crunch and snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, dipped, or sprinkled on salads for texture. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and bold heat, while some reviewers mention variability in spice intensity and packaging freshness.
Ingredients
Green Peas (71%), Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (304)), Pea Fibre, Chilli Seasoning (5%) (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Salt, Mineral Salt (508), Spices (7.5%) (Chilli, White Pepper), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavours, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Colour (160c), Spice Extract (Capsicum)), Stabiliser (170).
Check Harvest Snaps Pea Chilli | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Pea Chilli | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Harvest Snaps Pea Chilli | 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


