This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Sour Cream & Chives Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Bean (57%), Vegetable Oil [with Antioxidant (307b)], Rice, Seasoning (6%)[milk Solids, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sour Cream And Chives Flavour, Yeast Extract, Herb, Anti-caking Agent (551)], Mineral Salt (170,). Contains Soybeans And Milk.

Check Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Sour Cream & Chives is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySourTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Vegetarian? Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Sour Cream & Chives | Spoonful