Is Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- skim milk powder
- cream
- sour cream
- buttermilk
- sour cream & onion seasoning
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Red Lentils, Rice, Canola Oil, Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning [salt, Whey, Tapioca Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Sour Cream (cream, Skim Milk, Bacterial Cultures), Parsley, Yeast Extract, Skim Milk Powder, White Pepper], Calcium Carbonate, Annatto, Rosemary. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Mustard.
Check Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


