Is Harvest Snaps Pea Crisps Original Salted Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly salted baked crisps deliver a firm, airy crunch with a mild savory, slightly vegetal flavor. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dipper, or crunchy salad topper, reviewers praise texture and convenience while noting occasional powdery residue, uneven salt distribution across bags, and freshness variability in some purchases and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- 170
- 304
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly salted baked crisps deliver a firm, airy crunch with a mild savory, slightly vegetal flavor. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dipper, or crunchy salad topper, reviewers praise texture and convenience while noting occasional powdery residue, uneven salt distribution across bags, and freshness variability in some purchases and packaging.
Ingredients
Green Peas (70%), Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (304) ), Pea Fibre, Original Salted Seasoning (4.5%) [Su gar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (635), Anti-Caking Agent (55 1), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Stabiliser ( 170).
Check Harvest Snaps Pea Crisps Original Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Pea Crisps Original Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvest Snaps Pea Crisps Original Salted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


