Is Harvest Snaps Pea Crisps Wasabi Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Green Peas (71%), Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (304) ), Pea Fibre, Wasabi Seasoning (5%) [Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Seaweed Flakes, Flavour Enhancers ( 621, 635), Onion Powder, Flavours, Anti-Caking Age nt (551), Vegetable Oil], Stabiliser (170).
Check Harvest Snaps Pea Crisps Wasabi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Pea Crisps Wasabi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvest Snaps Pea Crisps Wasabi is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


