Is Harvest Snaps Popper Duos, Yellow & White Cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- buttermilk solids
- cultured cream salt
- yellow cheddar seasoning
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- +1 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
green peas, canola oil, rice, white cheddar seasoning (whey, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), nonfat dry milk, maltodextrin, cultured cream salt, onion powder, garlic powder, vinegar, natural flavors, yeast extract, spice), yellow cheddar seasoning (whey, salt, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), maltodextrin, natural flavors, yeast extract, nonfat dry milk, buttermilk solids, natural color (extractive of paprika, turmeric)), calcium carbonate, rosemary extract
Check Harvest Snaps Popper Duos, Yellow & White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Popper Duos, Yellow & White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Harvest Snaps Popper Duos, Yellow & White Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


