Is HARVEST TIME, GOLD CUPCAKES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP, EGGS, CORNSTARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE ALUMINUM SULFATE), NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, WHEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) GUAR GUM, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GUM ARABIC, GLYCERIN, YELLOW 5, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE YELLOW 6, WHEAT PROTEIN, DATEM, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, METHYCELLULOSE BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check HARVEST TIME, GOLD CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST TIME, GOLD CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
About this product
Snack · Piece


