Is HARVEST TIME, GOLD CUPCAKES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat protein
- flour
- food starch-modified
- wheat starch
- natural & artificial flavors
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP, EGGS, CORNSTARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE ALUMINUM SULFATE), NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, WHEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) GUAR GUM, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GUM ARABIC, GLYCERIN, YELLOW 5, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE YELLOW 6, WHEAT PROTEIN, DATEM, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, METHYCELLULOSE BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check HARVEST TIME, GOLD CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST TIME, GOLD CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
About this product
Snack · Piece


