Is HARVEST TIME, GOLD CUPCAKES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whey
- nonfat milk
- eggs
- xanthan gum
- calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate yellow 6
- glycerin
- +5 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP, EGGS, CORNSTARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE ALUMINUM SULFATE), NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, WHEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) GUAR GUM, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GUM ARABIC, GLYCERIN, YELLOW 5, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE YELLOW 6, WHEAT PROTEIN, DATEM, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, METHYCELLULOSE BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check HARVEST TIME, GOLD CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST TIME, GOLD CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
About this product
Snack · Piece


