Is Harvest Vegetables & Chicken With Quinoa Organic Baby Food Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- concentrated organic chicken broth
- organic ground dark meat chicken
concentrated organic chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Corn, Organic Ground Dark Meat Chicken, Organic Potato Flakes, Organic Quinoa, Organic Onion, Concentrated Organic Chicken Broth, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Parsley
Check Harvest Vegetables & Chicken With Quinoa Organic Baby Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Vegetables & Chicken With Quinoa Organic Baby Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


