Is Harvested For You, Fig Drop Cookies, Fig & Strawberry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic rolled oats
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Figs, Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Corn Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Strawberry Filling Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Syrup, Organic Strawberry Puree, Or
Check Harvested For You, Fig Drop Cookies, Fig & Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvested For You, Fig Drop Cookies, Fig & Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies Extra Large Cookies Gluten Free Mission Fig -- 9 oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Nabisco Newtons Soft & Chewy Strawberry Fruit Chewy Cookies, 10 Oz.
NABISCO NEWTONS LUNCHBOX COOKIES FIG 1X2 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Piece


