Is Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
This fiery condiment offers bright, intense heat with a tangy finish and a thin, pourable texture, commonly used to add spice to tacos, burritos, nachos, fries, eggs, and sandwiches. Reviewers note reliable heat, portable bottle design, and occasional complaints about excess saltiness or runny consistency for boosting everyday casual meals.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This fiery condiment offers bright, intense heat with a tangy finish and a thin, pourable texture, commonly used to add spice to tacos, burritos, nachos, fries, eggs, and sandwiches. Reviewers note reliable heat, portable bottle design, and occasional complaints about excess saltiness or runny consistency for boosting everyday casual meals.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Red Jalapeno Pepper Puree, Chili Pepper, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Dried Onions, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Acetic Acid, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor
Check Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Medium Bottle - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


