Is Harvey Nichols Chocolate Lemon Classic Biscuits Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (40%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin; natural vanilla flavouring), flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), salted butter (milk, salt), raw cane sugar, lemon curd (5%) (sugar, lemon, egg, butter (milk)), clotted cream (3%) (milk), pasteurised egg, lemon zest, lemon oil.
Check Harvey Nichols Chocolate Lemon Classic Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Chocolate Lemon Classic Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Chocolate Lemon Classic Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


