Is Harvey Nichols Chocolate Lemon Classic Biscuits Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- natural vanilla flavouring
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (40%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin; natural vanilla flavouring), flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), salted butter (milk, salt), raw cane sugar, lemon curd (5%) (sugar, lemon, egg, butter (milk)), clotted cream (3%) (milk), pasteurised egg, lemon zest, lemon oil.
Check Harvey Nichols Chocolate Lemon Classic Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Chocolate Lemon Classic Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Chocolate Lemon Classic Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


