Is Harvey Nichols Dark Chocolate Gingers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (66%)(Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Candied Ginger (33%) [Stem Ginger, Sugar, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Glazing Agents [Gum Arabic, Zein (Maize Protein)]. Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 53% minimum. 

Check Harvey Nichols Dark Chocolate Gingers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Dark Chocolate Gingers is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterSpicySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking