Is Harvey Nichols Dark Chocolate Gingers Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (66%)(Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Candied Ginger (33%) [Stem Ginger, Sugar, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Glazing Agents [Gum Arabic, Zein (Maize Protein)]. Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 53% minimum.
Check Harvey Nichols Dark Chocolate Gingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Dark Chocolate Gingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Dark Chocolate Gingers is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
BitterSpicySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


