Is Harvey Nichols I Love Chocolate Salted Caramel Biscuits Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- natural flavouring
- butter oil
- salted butter
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (52%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin; natural vanilla flavouring), flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), salted butter (milk, salt), sugar, fudge pieces (sugar, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), fondant, glucose, palm oil, butter oil (milk), natural flavouring), salted caramel pieces (2%) (sugar, glucose syrup, butter (milk), palm oil, salt, natural flavouring, colour: plain caramel), toffee pieces (2%) (sugar, glucose, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), palm oil, butter oil (milk), natural flavouring, glazing agents: carnauba wax, coconut oil), toffee (2%) (partially inverted sugar syrup, glucose syrup, water, sugar, salted butter (milk, salt), sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), modified starch, salt, gelling agent: pectin; emulsifier: soya lecithin; preservative: potassium sorbate; flavouring (contains milk)), soft brown sugar (sugar, cane molasses, colour: plain caramel, invert sugar syrup), flavouring, salt, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate, rice flour).
Check Harvey Nichols I Love Chocolate Salted Caramel Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols I Love Chocolate Salted Caramel Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols I Love Chocolate Salted Caramel Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


