Is Harvey Nichols I Love Chocolate Salted Caramel Biscuits Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (52%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin; natural vanilla flavouring), flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), salted butter (milk, salt), sugar, fudge pieces (sugar, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), fondant, glucose, palm oil, butter oil (milk), natural flavouring), salted caramel pieces (2%) (sugar, glucose syrup, butter (milk), palm oil, salt, natural flavouring, colour: plain caramel), toffee pieces (2%) (sugar, glucose, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), palm oil, butter oil (milk), natural flavouring, glazing agents: carnauba wax, coconut oil), toffee (2%) (partially inverted sugar syrup, glucose syrup, water, sugar, salted butter (milk, salt), sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), modified starch, salt, gelling agent: pectin; emulsifier: soya lecithin; preservative: potassium sorbate; flavouring (contains milk)), soft brown sugar (sugar, cane molasses, colour: plain caramel, invert sugar syrup), flavouring, salt, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate, rice flour).
Check Harvey Nichols I Love Chocolate Salted Caramel Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols I Love Chocolate Salted Caramel Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols I Love Chocolate Salted Caramel Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


