Is Harvey Nichols I Need Chocolate (As Much As Possible) Biscuits Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised egg
- honey
- milk
- xanthan gum
- calcium
- salted butter
- natural vanilla flavouring
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (52%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Rolled Oats, Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Sugar, Honey, Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sultanas (4%) (Sultanas, Cotton Seed Oil), Pumpkin Seeds (3%), Dark Chocolate Chunks (2.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sour Cherries (2%) (Red Tart Cherries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pasteurised Egg, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Gelling Agent: Xanthan Gum; Mixed Spice.
Check Harvey Nichols I Need Chocolate (As Much As Possible) Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols I Need Chocolate (As Much As Possible) Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Sandwich Dark Chocolate Creme Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (2 Sandwiches Per Pack)
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits
belVita Soft Baked Oats & Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, Breakfast Bars, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
Olyra Breakfast Biscuits Dark Chocolate Sandwich
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols I Need Chocolate (As Much As Possible) Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


