Is Harvey Nichols I Need Chocolate (As Much As Possible) Biscuits Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- natural vanilla flavouring
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (52%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Rolled Oats, Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Sugar, Honey, Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sultanas (4%) (Sultanas, Cotton Seed Oil), Pumpkin Seeds (3%), Dark Chocolate Chunks (2.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sour Cherries (2%) (Red Tart Cherries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pasteurised Egg, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Gelling Agent: Xanthan Gum; Mixed Spice.
Check Harvey Nichols I Need Chocolate (As Much As Possible) Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols I Need Chocolate (As Much As Possible) Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Sandwich Dark Chocolate Creme Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (2 Sandwiches Per Pack)
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits
belVita Soft Baked Oats & Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, Breakfast Bars, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
Olyra Breakfast Biscuits Dark Chocolate Sandwich
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols I Need Chocolate (As Much As Possible) Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


