Is Harvey Nichols Nut, Pretzel, Pea & Bean Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted peanuts (25%), [peanuts (98%), rapeseed oil, salt], salted cashew (12.5%), [cashews (98%), rapeseed oil, salt], pretzel twists (12.5%), [wheat flour, salt, palm oil, malt flour (barley), emulsifier (mono-and diglycerides), yeast, acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide), antioxidants (tocopherol rich extract, ascorbyl palmitate), smoked flavoured almonds (10%), [almonds (95%), smoked seasoning (4%) [maltodextrin, salt, hydrolysed vegetable protein (soya, maize), yeast extract, smoke flavourings, anticaking agent (silicon dioxide, tricalcium phosphate), olive oil, garlic powder, antioxidant (rosemary extract)], rapeseed oil], chilli and lime cashews (10%), [cashews (90%), chilli & lime seasoning (8%), [sea salt, sugar, lactose (milk), onion, chilli, dried chilli sauce (chilli, vinegar, salt, garlic), dried malt vinegar (barley), acidity regulator (citric acid), garlic, cumin, yeast extract, coriander, dried� lemon juice, colour (paprika extract)], rapeseed oil], salted macadamia (10%), [macadamia (98%), rapeseed oil, salt], wasabi peas (10%), [peas (65%), corn starch, sugar, palm oil, modified corn starch, dextrin, salt, wasabi powder (0.3%) (wasabi, horseradish, thickeners (dextrin, gum arabic), modified corn starch), colours (copper complexes of chlorophylls, curcumin)], salted broadbeans (10%) [broadbeans (81%), palm oil, salt].� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �

Check Harvey Nichols Nut, Pretzel, Pea & Bean Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Nut, Pretzel, Pea & Bean Mix is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyNuttySpicySmoky
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go